Scholarship Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipients

Patrick W. R. Caron – Montville High School
Mackenzie Burke – Norwich Free Academy
Julia Morrison – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Alex Petchark – Waterford High School
Tyler Yeomans – Waterford High School
Bryan E. Guetens – St. Bernards High School
Jayden Delaporta – Robert E. Fitch High School
Mila Brennan – Waterford High School
Edie Parungao – Ledyard High School
Matthew Planchon – Stonington High School
Reagan Masson – East Lyme High School
Noah L. Cook – Montville High School
Baylee Brackett – Waterford High School
Alison Christensen – East Lyme High School
Collin M. Singleton – Woodstock Academy
Austin Malchiodi – St. Bernards High School
Graham Aird – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Caleigh O’Neil – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Allynna Grills – Marine Science Magnet School
Connor McCrea – Robert E. Fitch High School
Taya Gollsneider – Norwich Technical High School
Christopher Bouchard – Montville High School
Claudia Jackson – Ledyard High School

2016 Scholarship Recipients

Nalissa Lynn Amar – Robert E. Fitch High School
Haley Ashton – East Lyme High School
Alannah Bunkley – Marine Science Magnet School
Rebekah Butler – Ledyard High School
Monique Dudar – Lyman Memorial High School
Dylan Feeney – East Lyme High School
Michael Gianakos – Waterford High School
Devin Maria Godbout – Windham High School
Mark Malchiodi – Saint Bernard School
Justin Marceau – Robert E. Fitch High School
Abigail Merchant – Griswold High School
John Moody – Stonington High School
Allison O’Brien – Richford Jr. Sr. High School
Isabel Catherine Orbe – Montville High School
Michael Sean Rocchetti – Waterford High School
Lucas Saccone – Ledyard High School
Cooper St. Germain – Lyme/Old Lyme High School
Sloane Sweitzer – Lyme/Old Lyme High School
Jillian Sykora – Waterford High School
Peyton Whittaker – Norwich Free Academy


2015 Scholarship Recipients

Griffin Beaney
Timothy Bouchard
Katie Christenson
Brent Conderino
Brianna Cottrell
Dylan Engels
Owen Guillet
Nelan Kilcoy
Lewis Connor
Jamie Littlefield
Daniel MacLean
Deanna McCarvell
Michael McDermott
Michael Nossek
Hannah O’Brien
Roman Hunter
Blake Smith
Thomas Sutera
Joshua Vincent
Alison Wilkinson


2014 Scholarship Recipients


Emma Guillot – Killingly High School
Amanda Simoni – Old Saybrook High School
Kirsten Drobiak – Griswold High School
Ali Patterson – St. Bernard School
Jenna Schumacher – East Lyme High School
Arianna Fustini – Ledyard High School
Amy Bouchard – St. Bernard School
Sydney Trahan – Woodstock Academy
Billy Buscetto – Old Lyme High School
Jordan Kowalski – Ledyard High School
Joey Brachas – Montville High School
Colin Harrington – Waterford High School
CJ Hersom – Waterford High School
Bevan Sweet – Griswold High School
Joe Gamache – Lyman Memorial
Ryan Francis – Stonington High School
Austin Toback – East Lyme High School
Caitlin Perkins – Montville High School
Anthony Malchiodi – St. Bernard School
Alison Luther – Coginchaug


2013 Scholarship Recipients

Meghan Autencio – Montville High School
Philomena Buscetto – St. Bernard School
Douglas A.Domnarski – Stonington High School
Aaron Hill – Robert E. Fitch High School
Madison Horner – East Lyme High School
Jesse Joseph – Montville HS)High School
Kaitlyn Kuvalanka – East Lyme High School
Megan Lemieux – East Catholic High School
Kyle Liang – Norwich Free Academy
George Harold Logan – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Amber Markovitz – Branford High School
Holly Noe – Robert E. Fitch High School
Rachael Orbe – Montville High School
Joseph Paparelli – Norwich Free Academy
Grant Pezzolesi – New London High School
Daniel Pierce – Montville High School
Michaela Siver – Bacon Academy
Megan Spellman – Waterford High School
Christopher Turner – Ledyard High School
Matthew Uricchio – East Catholic High School


2012 Scholarship Recipients

winners-2012


2011 Scholarship Recipients

2011


2010 Scholarship Recipients


2009 Scholarship Recipients

2009


2008 Scholarship Recipients

2008


2007 Scholarship Recipients

2007_winners


2006 Scholarship Recipients

2006_winners


2005 Scholarship Recipients

2005_winners


2004 Scholarship Recipients

2004_winners


2003 Scholarship Recipients

2003_winners

Leave a Reply

Top