Scholarship Recipients

 2018 Scholarship Recipients

Erin Collinge – East Lyme High School
Dylan Hatajik – East Lyme High School
Max Gregory – Griswold High School
Corrine Khamphoukeo – Killingly High School
Christina McCaffery – St. Bernard School
Walker Sutman – Waterford High School
Logan Bowdish – Waterford High School
Emmah Ovitt – Enosburg Falls High School, VT
Sophia Podeszwa – Waterford High School
Jacklyn Lavoie – Waterford High School
Brendan Green – Norwich Free Academy
Bethany Ladd – Griswold High School
Sydney Tabor – Waterford High School
Jace Funaro – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Casey Caforia – Enosburg Falls High School, VT
Zachary Schena – Killingly High School
Blake Edwards – Stonington High School
Charles Anderson – St. Bernard School
Madeline Zrenda – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Travis Pacheco – Stonington High School
Jaden Stefanski – Stonington High School
Rachel Goldstein – The Williams School
Keelin Hurtt – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Teddy Nosiku – St. Bernard School
Danielle Tirocchi – Norwich Free Academy
Kayley Ericson – Norwich Free Academy


2017 Scholarship Recipients

 
Patrick W. R. Caron – Montville High School
Mackenzie Burke – Norwich Free Academy
Julia Morrison – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Alex Petchark – Waterford High School
Tyler Yeomans – Waterford High School
Bryan E. Guetens – St. Bernards High School
Jayden Delaporta – Robert E. Fitch High School
Mila Brennan – Waterford High School
Edie Parungao – Ledyard High School
Matthew Planchon – Stonington High School
Reagan Masson – East Lyme High School
Noah L. Cook – Montville High School
Baylee Brackett – Waterford High School
Alison Christensen – East Lyme High School
Collin M. Singleton – Woodstock Academy
Austin Malchiodi – St. Bernards High School
Graham Aird – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Caleigh O’Neil – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Allynna Grills – Marine Science Magnet School
Connor McCrea – Robert E. Fitch High School
Taya Gollsneider – Norwich Technical High School
Christopher Bouchard – Montville High School
Claudia Jackson – Ledyard High School

2016 Scholarship Recipients

Nalissa Lynn Amar – Robert E. Fitch High School
Haley Ashton – East Lyme High School
Alannah Bunkley – Marine Science Magnet School
Rebekah Butler – Ledyard High School
Monique Dudar – Lyman Memorial High School
Dylan Feeney – East Lyme High School
Michael Gianakos – Waterford High School
Devin Maria Godbout – Windham High School
Mark Malchiodi – Saint Bernard School
Justin Marceau – Robert E. Fitch High School
Abigail Merchant – Griswold High School
John Moody – Stonington High School
Allison O’Brien – Richford Jr. Sr. High School
Isabel Catherine Orbe – Montville High School
Michael Sean Rocchetti – Waterford High School
Lucas Saccone – Ledyard High School
Cooper St. Germain – Lyme/Old Lyme High School
Sloane Sweitzer – Lyme/Old Lyme High School
Jillian Sykora – Waterford High School
Peyton Whittaker – Norwich Free Academy


2015 Scholarship Recipients


2014 Scholarship Recipients


Emma Guillot – Killingly High School
Amanda Simoni – Old Saybrook High School
Kirsten Drobiak – Griswold High School
Ali Patterson – St. Bernard School
Jenna Schumacher – East Lyme High School
Arianna Fustini – Ledyard High School
Amy Bouchard – St. Bernard School
Sydney Trahan – Woodstock Academy
Billy Buscetto – Old Lyme High School
Jordan Kowalski – Ledyard High School
Joey Brachas – Montville High School
Colin Harrington – Waterford High School
CJ Hersom – Waterford High School
Bevan Sweet – Griswold High School
Joe Gamache – Lyman Memorial
Ryan Francis – Stonington High School
Austin Toback – East Lyme High School
Caitlin Perkins – Montville High School
Anthony Malchiodi – St. Bernard School
Alison Luther – Coginchaug


2013 Scholarship Recipients

Meghan Autencio – Montville High School
Filomena Buscetto – St. Bernard School
Douglas A.Domnarski – Stonington High School
Aaron Hill – Robert E. Fitch High School
Madison Horner – East Lyme High School
Jesse Joseph – Montville HS)High School
Kaitlyn Kuvalanka – East Lyme High School
Megan Lemieux – East Catholic High School
Kyle Liang – Norwich Free Academy
George Harold Logan – Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Amber Markovitz – Branford High School
Holly Noe – Robert E. Fitch High School
Rachael Orbe – Montville High School
Joseph Paparelli – Norwich Free Academy
Grant Pezzolesi – New London High School
Daniel Pierce – Montville High School
Michaela Siver – Bacon Academy
Megan Spellman – Waterford High School
Christopher Turner – Ledyard High School
Matthew Uricchio – East Catholic High School


2012 Scholarship Recipients

winners-2012


2011 Scholarship Recipients

2011


2010 Scholarship Recipients


2009 Scholarship Recipients

2009


2008 Scholarship Recipients

2008


2007 Scholarship Recipients

2007_winners


2006 Scholarship Recipients

2006_winners


2005 Scholarship Recipients

2005_winners


2004 Scholarship Recipients

2004_winners


2003 Scholarship Recipients

2003_winners

Leave a Reply

Top